Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.5, BATHINDA CANTT

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR SESSION-2018-19

S.No.

Name of Committee

In-Charge

Members / Associates

1

Admission 

Mrs. Sunita Rani, PGT (Comm)

1

Mrs. Kavita, PGT (Chem.)

2

Ms.Kusum Lata,PET

3

Mrs. Ritu Bhadana, TGT (S.ST)

3

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

4

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

5

Mrs. Anju Rani, PRT

6

Mrs. Sonia

2

CCA

Dr R Dwivedi PGT(Hindi)- Secondary Mr. Om Prakash Sachdeva(PRT-Music)- Primary 

1

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT (Eng.)

2

Mr R N Meena, TGT(SKT)

3

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

3

Examination

1. Mr Paramjeet Singh,PGT (Cs)- CBSE        & External Exam                                    2. Mrs. Kavita, PGT (Chem.)-Home Exam     1. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT- Primary Section

1

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT (Eng.)

2

Mrs. Rajinder Pal Kaur, TGT (Eng.)

3

Mrs. Jasmail Kaur, PRT

4

Mrs. Anju Rani, PRT

5

     Mr. Vikram, PRT

6

Mr. Hardev Singh, Sub Staff

7

Mr. Balwan Ram, Sub Staff

4

Time Table

Mr. Jaipal Singh, PGT (Maths)

1

Mr. Paramjeet Singh, PGT (CS)

2

Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur, TGT(Maths)

Mrs. Pritpal, PRT

1

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

2

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

5

M&R and Staff quarter and RTI Section

Mr. S K Sharma, PGT (Physics)

1

Mr. Vinod Kumar, PRT

2

TGT SSt

3

Ms. Kusum Lata, PET

4

Mr. Vikram 

5

Mr. Balwan Ram, Sub Staff

6

Discipline

Mrs. Kusum Lata(PET),                     

1

Mrs Anita Bhalla, PGT (Eng)

2

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT (Eng.)

3

Mr. Ram Niwas Meena, TGT (Skt)

4

Mr. P V Chhikara

5

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

6

Mr. O P Sachdeva, PRT (Music)

7

Mrs. Anju Rani, PRT

8

Yoga Coach

9

Games Coach

7

Furniture

Mr. Jaipal Singh, PGT (Maths)

1

Mr. Ram Niwas Meena, TGT (Skt)

2

TGT (WET)

3

Mr. O P Sachdeva, PRT(Music)

4

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

5

Mr. Shinder Singh, Sub Staff

8

Academic Advisory

 Mrs.Anita Bhalla PGT(Eng)

1

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, PGT (Eco.)

2

Mrs. Kavita, PGT (Chem.)

3

Mr. Jaipal Singh, PGT (Maths)

4

Dr.Rameshwar Dwivedi, PGT(Hindi)

5

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT (Eng.)

6

Mr. Manmohan Singh, TGT (Maths)

7

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

8

Mrs. Pritpal Kaur, PRT

9

Beautification 

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio)

1

TGT Science

2

Mr. N K Yadav, TGT(AE)

3

TGT WET

4

Mrs. Pritpal Kaur, PRT

5

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

10

Scout & Guide

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT (Eng.)

1

Mr. N K Yadav, TGT(ARTS)

2

Mr. R N Meena, TGT (Skt.)

3

Mrs. Vipasana, TGT (Lib)

4

Mr. Vinod Kumar, PRT

5

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

6

Mrs. Anju Rani, PRT

7

Mrs. Sonia, PRT

8

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

11

Adventure & Excursion Club

Mr. R N Meena, TGT (SKT)

1

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio.)

2

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT (Eng)

3

Mrs. Pritpal Kaur, PRT

12

School Magazine & Newsletter

          Dr. R Dwivedi PGT(Hindi),               Mrs. Anita Bhalla, PGT (Eng)

1

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT(Eng) 

2

Mr. R N Meena, TGT (Skt.)

3

Mrs. Rajinder Pal Kaur, TGT (Eng.)

4

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

5

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

6

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

13

Science Exhibition

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio.)

1

Mrs. Kavita, PGT (Chem.)

2

Mrs. S K Sharma, PGT  (Phy.)

3

Mr. Jaipal Singh, PGT (Maths)

4

TGT (Science)

5

Mrs. Pritpal Kaur, PRT

6

Mrs. Bhavika, PRT

14

Social Science Exhibition

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, PGT (Eco.)

1

Mrs. Sunita Rani, PGT (Comm.)

2

Mrs. Ritu Bhadana, TGT (S.ST)

3

TGT SSt

4

Mr. N K Yadav, TGT(AE)

5

Mrs. Vipasana, (Lib.)

6

Mr. O P Sachdeva, PRT

15

jktHkk"kk lferh

डॉ. रामेश्वर  द्विवेदी, पीजीटी(हिन्दी)

1

टीजीटी (हिन्दी)

2

श्री आर एन मीना, टीजीटी(संस्कृत)

3

श्रीमती विपासनाटीजीटी (लाइब्रेरी)

4

श्रीमती मधु तायल,पीआरटी

16

Staff Room Maintenance

Mrs. Pritpal, PRT 

1

Mrs. Ritu Bhadana, TGT (S.ST)

2

 TGT (WET)

3

Mrs. Jasmail Kaur, PRT

4

Mrs. Jayshree, PRT

17

Guidance and Counselling 

Mrs. Vipasana,TGT(Lib)

1

Mrs. Kavita, PGT (Chem.)

2

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT (Eng.)

3

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

4

Counseller

18

Nature & Eco Club

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio)

1

TGT , Science

2

Mrs. Pritpal Kaur, PRT

19

UBI

Mr. Paramjeet Singh, PGT (CS)
Mr. Sandeep Kumar, (Primary)

1

Mrs. Sunita Rani, PGT (Comm.)

2

Mr. Rajandeep Kaur

3

Computer Inst.

20

Library Committee

Mrs. Vipasana, (Lib.)

1

Dr. R Dwivedi PGT(Hindi)

2

Mr. S K Sharma, PGT (Phy.)

3

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, PGT (Eco.)

4

Mrs. Anita Bhalla, PGT (Eng.)

5

Mr. N K Yadav, TGT(AE)

6

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

7

Mr. O P Sachdeva, PRT(Music)

21

Refreshment

Mrs. Rajinder Pal  Kaur, TGT (Eng.)

1

Mrs. Balpreet Kaur

2

Mrs. Ritu Bhadana, TGT (S.ST)

3

Mrs. Sonia, PRT

4

Mr. O P Sachdeva, PRT(Music)

22

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan Committee

Mr. S K Sharma, PGT (Phy.),                     Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

1

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, PGT (Eco.)

2

 Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio)

3

TGT(WET)

4

Ms. Kusum Lata, PET

5

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

6

Mr. O. P. Sachdeva,PRT(Music)

7

Mr. Shinder Singh, Sub Staff

8

Mr. Bhola Singh, Sub staff

23

UBI Fee Checking

Mr. Paramjeet Singh, PGT (CS)

1

Mrs. Sunita Rani, PGT (Comm.)

2

Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur, TGT(Maths)

3

Computer Instructor

24

First-Aid Unit

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio)

1

 Mrs. Ritu Bhadana, TGT (S.ST)

2

TGT Science

3

Nurse

25

Staff Attendance Register

Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur , TGT (Math)/TGT (Hindi)

1

Mrs. Rajinder Pal Kaur, TGT (Eng.)

2

Mr. O.P Sachdeva , PRT (Music)

26

Maths Lab

Mr. Manmohan Singh, TGT (Maths)

1

 Mr. Jaipal Singh, PGT (Maths)

2

Mr. Gurpreet Kaur, TGT (Maths)

3

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

27

Principal Office maintenance

Mr. N K Yadav, TGT(AE)

1

TGT( WET)

2

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti

3

Mr. Om Prakash, Sub-Staff

28

Record of Minutes of Meeting

Mrs. Anita Bhalla, PGT (Eng.)

1

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT (Eng.)

2

 TGT (Hindi)

3

 

29

Grievance Committee

Mrs. Kavita, PGT (Chem)

1

Dr. R Dwivedi PGT(Hindi)

2

Mrs. Surinder Kaur,PGT(Eco)

3

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT (Eng.)

4

Counseller

5

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

30

E-room & Computer Lab

Mr. Paramjeet Singh, PGT (CS)

1

Mr. S. K. Sharma, PGT(Phy)

2

Computer Inst.

31

Photography Club

Mr. Sandeep Kumar,PRT

1

Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur, TGT(Maths)

2

 TGT(WET)

3

Mr. N K Yadav, TGT (AE)

4

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

32

Cultural Program

Mr. O P Sachdeva, PRT (Music)

1

Mrs. Rajinder Pal Kaur, TGT (Eng.)

2

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

3

Mrs. Pritpal Kaur, PRT

4

Mrs. Sonia , PRT

33

Transport Committee

Mr. S K Sharma, PGT(Phy)

1

Mr. Manmohan Singh, TGT (Maths)

2

Mr. O P Sachdeva, PRT(Music)

3

Yoga/ Coach 

34

PA System

Mr. O P Sachdeva, PRT (Music)

1

 TGT (WET)

2

Mr. Shinder Singh, Sub Staff

35

PTM

Mrs. Kavita, PGT (Chem.)

1

Mr. N K Yadav, TGT(AE)

2

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

36

Moderation Committee

Mrs. Kavita, PGT (Chem)

1

Dr. R Dwivedi PGT(Hindi)

2

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, PGT (Eco.)

3

Mrs. Anita Bhalla, PGT (Eng.)

4

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio.)

5

Mr. Jaipal Singh, PGT (Maths)

6

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

37

Subject Committee Convenors

Dr. R Dwivedi PGT(Hindi)

1

All Hindi Teachers

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio.)- Science

2

All ScienceTeachers

Mrs. Anita Bhalla, PGT (Eng.)- English

3

All English Teachers

Mr. Jaipal Singh, PGT (Maths)- Maths

4

All Maths Teachers

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, PGT (Eco.)- 

5

Comm & SST  Teachers

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

6

All PRTs

38

Maths & Science Olympiad

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio.)                      Mr.Jai Pal Singh (Maths)

1

All Science Teachers

2

All Maths Teachers

39

Audio Visual & Teaching Aids

Mr. O P Sachdeva, PRT

1

Mr. R N Meena, TGT (Skt)

2

TGT (WET)

3

Mr. Vinod Kumar, PRT

40

Integrity Club

Mrs. Anita Bhalla, PGT (Eng)

1

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT (Eng.)

2

TGT  Science

3

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

4

Mrs. Anju Rani, PRT

41

Sports Committee

Ms. Kusum Lata, PET

1

Mr. R N Meena, TGT (Skt.)

2

Mr. P V Chhikara

3

Mr. Vinod Kumar, PRT

4

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

42

NAEP

Mrs. Ritu, TGT (S.ST)

1

Mrs. Payal Gupta,PGT(Bio)

2

TGT (WET)

43

Press Committee

Mrs. Anita Bhalla,PGT(Eng)

1

Dr. R Dwivedi PGT(Hindi)

2

Mr. Paramjeet Singh, PGT (CS)

3

Mrs. Balpreet Kaur,TGT(Eng)

4

Mr. PV Chhikara, PRT

5

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

44

Security of the Vidyalaya

Mr. Jaipal Singh, PGT (Maths)

1

Ms. Kusum Lata, TGT(P&HE)

2

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

45

Leave Record Maintenance 

 Mr. Hardev Singh, Sub Staff

1

Mr. Anil Kumar, Sub Staff

46

Checking / Locking of Room and Maintenance of Corridors

Ms. Kusum Lata, P.E.T

1

Coach

2

Mr. Laxman Singh, Sub Staff

3

Mr. Hardev Singh, Sub Staff

4

Mr. Om Prakash, Sub Staff

5

Mr. Shinder Singh, Sub Staff

6

Mr. Balwan Ram, Sub Staff

47

Canteen Committee

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, PGT (Eco)

1

TGT  Hindi

2

Mrs. Jasmail Kaur, PRT

3

Mrs. Anju Rani, PRT

48

VVN

Mrs. Sunita Rani, PGT (Comm.)

1

Mr. Paramjeet Singh, PGT (CS)

2

Mr. Anil Kumar, Sub Staff

49

KV Shaala Darpan

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio)

1

Mrs. Sunita Rani, PGT (Comm.)

2

Mrs. Vipasana, TGT (Lib)

3

Mr. Vinod Kumar, PRT

4

Comp. Instr

50

Mission statement

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio.)

1

Mrs. Kavita,  PGT(Chem)

2

Mrs. Balpreet  Sobti, PGT (Bio)

3

TGT Science

4

Mrs. Pritpal Kaur, PRT

5

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

52

Website Committee

Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur, TGT(Math)

1

Mr.Paramjeet Singh, PGT (CS)

2

Mrs. Rajinder Pal Kaur, TGT (Eng.)

3

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

4

Comp. Instr

53

Sexual Harassment Committee

Mrs. Anita Bhalla, PGT (Eng)

1

Mrs. S L Latka, NGO, RED CROSS, Bathinda

2

Dr. R Dwivedi PGT(Hindi)

3

Mrs. Kavita, PGT (Chem.)

4

Mrs. Balpreet Sobti, TGT(Eng) 

5

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT (Senior. PRT)

6

Counseller

7

Parent Member (Female)

54

RTE Committee

Mrs. Sunita Rani, PGT (Comm)

1

Mrs. Madhu Tayal, PRT

2

Ms. Rajandeep Kaur, PRT

55

Back to Basic Programme

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, PGT (Eco) for TGT (SST)

1

Dr. R Dwivedi PGT(Hindi)- for TGT Hindi & SKT

2

Mrs. Payal Gupta, PGT (Bio) for TGT (Sci)

3

Mrs. Anita Bhalla, PGT (Eng)- for TGT (Eng)

4

Mr. Jaipal Singh, PGT (Maths)- for TGT (Maths)

5

Mrs. Madhu Tayal/HM -for PRT

56

ACP 

Mr. R N Meena, TGT (SKT)

1

Mrs. Vipsana, TGT (Lib)

2

Mrs. Rajinder Pal Kaur, TGT (Eng.)

3

Mrs. Ritu Bhadana, TGT (S.ST)

57

Language Lab.

Mrs. Anita Bhalla, PGT (Eng)

1

Mrs. Balpreet Kaur, TGT (Eng)

2

Mrs. Rajinder Pal Kaur, TGT (Eng.)

3

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

58

Flag  Hoisting Committee

Ms. Kusum Lata, PET

1

Mr. Rameshwar Dwivedi, PGT (Hindi)/                     Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT:-1 to 10 of a month

2

Mrs. Sonia, PRT/  Ms. Kusum Lata, TGT (P&HE):-11 to 20 of a month

3

Mr. Vinod Kumar, PRT/ Mrs. Anju Ran:-21 to  30/31 of a month